| Tender Title | Obra Thermal Power Plant Unit 10: Bottom Ash Hopper & DFA System Overhaul Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975058 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, on behalf of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, for a critical maintenance and repair project at the Obra Thermal Power Plant. Specifically, the bid (number GEM/2026/B/7975058) pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Overhauling work of Bottom Ash hopper system and DFA system of unit no 10 BTPS Obra Power House Equipment." The tender will be open for bidding from 29-08-2026 at 6:51 PM until 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A requisite Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000.0 is stipulated for participation. This opportunity represents a significant project within the Uttar Pradesh power sector, focusing on ensuring the operational efficiency and longevity of key components within the Obra Power House.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Thermal and Cold Insulation & Cladding Services for NALCO Units 1-10..read more
Biennial Maintenance Services for Durgapur PP2 Plant PA System..read more
Modification Of Bollard System With Additional Hydraulic Power Unit And Shifting..read more
Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project Neyveli,..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Unit 4: HP Joint Radiography & PAUT..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category