Supply of 245 kV and 36 kV Jaw Isolators for UPPCL

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 245 kV and 36 kV Jaw Isolators for UPPCL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914530Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 245 kV and 36 kV Jaw Isolators for UPPCL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914530
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of electrical equipment. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7914530 and dated September 1, 2026, offers a significant opportunity for suppliers. The tender encompasses the supply of "JAW FEMALE ISOLATOR 245 KV 1250A" and "JAW ISOLATOR 36 KV 1250A" (twice, indicating two distinct requirements for the 36 KV isolator). A total quantity of fifteen (15) units across these categories is required. The bid will be open for applications from September 1, 2026, at 3:26 PM, closing on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of UPPCL and falls under the purview of the Ministry/State Name: Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    jawsp_2026-08-13-15-23-48_0270cc4450d0abf165465e8b6dec1125.pdf
  • Document
    jawsp_2026-08-13-15-28-04_4beaa1a758b13df54a6b16b5bb88570b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752511.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Retrofit of 400kV Double Break Isolators at Kishenpur Substation..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply and Erection Supervision of 245 KV SF6 Circuit Breakers and..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitment Of 400 Kv Dbr Isolators At Various Substations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 1kV Bush Bearing Disconnectors for IOCL Panipat Refinery..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitment Of 400 Kv Dbr Isolators At Various Substations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Retrofit of 400kV Double Break Isolators at Kishenpur...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply and Erection Supervision of 245 KV SF6 Circuit Breakers...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitment Of 400 Kv Dbr Isolators At Various...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 1kV Bush Bearing Disconnectors for IOCL Panipat Refinery...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitment Of 400 Kv Dbr Isolators At Various...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More