| Tender Title | Supply of 1kV Bush Bearing Disconnectors for IOCL Panipat Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937230 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) for their Panipat Refinery, located at 132140 MATERIALS DEPTT, PANIPAT REFINERY, PANIPAT, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide nine (9) units of Bush Bearing Disconnectors (Isolators). These essential components are specified for a working voltage up to and including 1 kV and must conform to ISIEC 60947 standards, specifically for a "P Ribonuclease Bush" type. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937230, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 21-08-2026 at 10:13 AM and closes precisely on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is a critical requirement for the operational integrity of the Panipat Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Rate Contract for Ball Valve, Angle Valve, Piston Valve Revisioning,..read more
Rprc262366 Arc For Rewinding/ Repairing Of Ht Motors In P25 Units..read more
Procurement of ISIEC 60947 Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Q2)..read more
Procurement of ISIEC 60947 Compliant Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units..read more
Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Wiper Motor, Fuel Pump, Gear Box..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category