Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Wiper Motor, Fuel Pump, Gear Box Parts

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Wiper Motor, Fuel Pump, Gear Box Parts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957209Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Wiper Motor, Fuel Pump, Gear Box Parts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957209
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of various critical automotive components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957209, this opportunity presents a requirement for a total quantity of 14 units of an assortment of parts. These include an ASSY WIPER MOTOR 17W24V, a FIELD COIL ASSY, BRG BUSH OIL SEAL FOR HUB, BRUSH GEAR ASSY, SPIDER BEARING, FUEL PUMP ASSY, GEAR BOX REP KIT, and BEARING NEEDLE OIL SEAL FRONT HUB. The tender is open for bidding from August 24, 2026, 7:30 PM, and will close on September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Kamrup.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    list_1_2026-08-24-19-18-22_f846e5c6bf074b6506768558b8a59c41.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801621.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Wiper Motors, Filters, Clutch Components, and..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation: Supply of RS10 Wiper Motors, Pumps, and..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Automotive Spare Parts Supply..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Parts Procurement..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Wiper Motors, Filters, Clutch Components,...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation: Supply of RS10 Wiper Motors, Pumps,...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Automotive Spare Parts Supply...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Parts Procurement...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More