Indian Army Procurement: Automotive Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Automotive Spare Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969461Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Automotive Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969461
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969461, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement concerns a critical consignment of spare parts totaling eighteen (18) units, encompassing essential components such as REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH, PRESSURE PLATE ASSY, WIPERMOTOR 24V, FUEL FEED PUMP, WIPER MOTOR 12V, and COOLANT PIPE. This opportunity is open for applications commencing on 27-08-2026 at 7:28 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. Bidders are advised to submit their proposals to the designated office within West Tripura by the specified closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_document_2026-08-27-19-22-29_c1e1f9588d6ede7b217526f093657775.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0dabbd7c-4f5a-42a4-835b1787839041593_Rajpao@261.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815726.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army MT Spare Parts Procurement for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army MT Spare Parts Procurement for Jalpaiguri Operations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More