| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for Ball Valve, Angle Valve, Piston Valve Revisioning, Electropolishing, and Pump Plunger Reconditioning at IOCL Panipat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973331 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, **GEM/2026/B/7973331**, issued by the **Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)**, specifically by their **Panipat Refinery** under the **Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas**, seeks a qualified service provider for an **Annual Rate Contract for the revisioning, repair, electropolishing of Ball valves, Angle valves, Piston valves, and reconditioning of pump plungers**. The critical work pertains to vital equipment installed within the **IOCL Panipat Naphtha Cracker at Panipat**. Bids will be accepted from **29-08-2026 at 1:06 PM** up until **12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 10,000.0** required. This presents a significant opportunity for experienced maintenance and repair service providers within the petroleum and petrochemical sector to secure a long-term contract with a leading national enterprise.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery Control Valve Supply and Procurement..read more
Supply of Complete Valve Assemblies and Ball Valves for GSECL Operations..read more
Supply of Specialized Manual Gate Valves for Plasma Research Institute..read more
Supply of Critical Automotive Components for Military Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category