| Tender Title | Moradabad Deep Tubewell Construction and Ancillary Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPHDB_1179562_1 | Tender Reference Number | 818/M-6 ED-1/191 DT. 21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 87.26 L | Tender Location | Manjhola Yojna No 4 , Part-2 Sector-12a, 14 Morada , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 2 No 350x200 Mm Dia Size Tubewell 220 Meter Below Ground Level And Other Related Work At Sector-12a And 14 Manjhola Yojna No.4 Part-ii Vistar Moradabad.
This tender, issued by the U.P. Housing and Development Board, seeks bids for the critical construction of two 350x200 mm diameter tube wells, extending 220 meters below ground level, along with all associated ancillary works. The project is located within Sector-12A and 14 of Manjhola Yojna No.4, Part-II Vistar, Moradabad. The estimated tender value is ₹87,26,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,75,000, payable to the Executive Engineer ED-I UPAVP in Lucknow. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹3,540. This is an open tender with two bid covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/BOQ. Document downloads commence on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with a submission deadline of September 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of The Executive Engineer ED-I UPAVP. The tender reference number is 818/M-6 ED-1/191 DT. 21.08.2026. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other detailed information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Electrical Circle, Upavp |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer, Electrical Circle, Upavp, Office Complex, Vrindavan Yojna, Lucknow. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Civil Repairing Work In Dto Building Pilikothi, Moradabad. (rented Out Space..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category