Clarification House Cleaning and Plant Equipment Maintenance Services

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Clarification House Cleaning and Plant Equipment Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964273Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleClarification House Cleaning and Plant Equipment Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964273
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a qualified vendor for the comprehensive repair, maintenance, and installation services related to plant systems and equipment, specifically focusing on clarification house cleaning work. The tender is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with the bid open from August 26, 2026, 3:57 PM, and closing on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The relevant bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7964273. The authority responsible for this procurement is located in Lucknow, within the state of Uttar Pradesh. The contact number provided for inquiries is 78808889916389025060. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed scope of work pertaining to clarification house cleaning within the broader category of Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Western Railway Tender

Mechanized Cleaning, Housekeeping, and Equipment Supply for South Western Railway Hospital..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Sanitizing And Maintenance Of Oh Tanks Reservoirs Ug Sumps Swimming..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

South Western Railway Tender

Mechanized Cleaning, Housekeeping, and Equipment Supply for South Western Railway...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Sanitizing And Maintenance Of Oh Tanks Reservoirs Ug Sumps...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More