Cane Transportation Services for Rampur Godwa Centre

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cane Transportation Services for Rampur Godwa Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976489Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCane Transportation Services for Rampur Godwa Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976489
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976489, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with their office located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement pertains to "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Service Transport Service CANE TRANSPORTATION FOR CENTRE RAMPUR GODWA". Specifically, this opportunity is for Shravasti Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Nanpara, located in District Bahraich, with the GSTIN 09AAAAK1132A1ZF for Nanpara and 09AAAAS4522Q1Z2 for the overall operation. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:03 AM, and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This tender seeks qualified service providers to undertake comprehensive cane transportation services on a lumpsum basis for the Centre Rampur Godwa.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Rampur Dhobiyahar Centre..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Logistics and Handling Services for Gayghat Centre..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Services Lumpsum Basis Centre Nainiha A..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugarcane Handling and Transportation Services for Rampur Dhobiyahar Centre...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Begampur Cane Transportation and Handling Services...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Cane Transportation Services for Centre Chandanpur...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Logistics and Handling Services for Gayghat Centre...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation Services Lumpsum Basis Centre Nainiha A...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More