Industrial Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Servicing and Spares Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Servicing and Spares Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983772Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Servicing and Spares Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983772
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, specifically from their Kishan Sahkari Chini Mills Limited facility located in Sampurna Nagar, Pin - 262904, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983772, seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services. The services required are specifically focused on Lump Sum Based Industrial Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Servicing, including the provision of necessary spares and consumables, which will be supplied by the buyer. This opportunity is relevant to entities operating within Uttar Pradesh, with the bidding process overseen by the office in Lucknow. The tender window opens on September 1st, 2026, at 4:30 PM and closes on September 12th, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to note the unique GST number for this entity as 09AAAAK1131D1ZA and may direct inquiries to the contact numbers provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bagging Machine Spares Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Overhaul of Sugar Auto Weighing and Bagging Machines..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Double Thread Heavy Duty Bag Stitching Machine for Uttar..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Stitching Machine Spare Parts Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Head & Conveyor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bagging Machine Spares Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Overhaul of Sugar Auto Weighing and Bagging...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Double Thread Heavy Duty Bag Stitching Machine for...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Stitching Machine Spare Parts Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Head & Conveyor Repair and Overhauling...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More