Procurement of Double Thread Heavy Duty Bag Stitching Machine for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Double Thread Heavy Duty Bag Stitching Machine for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966695Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Double Thread Heavy Duty Bag Stitching Machine for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966695
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located in Lucknow, for the procurement of one (1) Double Thread Heavy Duty Bag Stitching Machine, specifically Model 80000 DX. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, a prominent entity within the Uttar Pradesh Ministry/State, is seeking qualified suppliers to fulfill this requirement. The bid will commence on August 27, 2026, at 12:52 PM and will conclude on September 07, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966695, is crucial for enhancing the operational efficiency of the federation's sugar factories, including potentially Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited and other associated units, as indicated by the provided GST numbers. Interested and capable bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to meet the demand for this essential industrial equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    doc3_2026-08-27-12-48-27_d5d3ef87a8951936d667dcf9999576b2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812572.pdf
  • Document
    ATC11_f7e9f73d-4c4f-44ad-b0ee1787815282331_bycn2.upcsffl.lkhmpr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of Two Heavy Duty Lathe Machines for CIPET Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty Industrial Shredder Machine Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Office Equipment Supply - Shredders, Coolers, Lamination, and..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Western Railway Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Portable Drill Machines for Western Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of Two Heavy Duty Lathe Machines for CIPET Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty Industrial Shredder Machine Supply for Indian Army Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Office Equipment Supply - Shredders, Coolers, Lamination,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Western Railway Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Portable Drill Machines for Western Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More