Stitching Machine Spare Parts Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stitching Machine Spare Parts Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964247Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStitching Machine Spare Parts Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964247
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964247, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, specifically by their office in Lucknow. The procurement is for a comprehensive set of spare parts for stitching machines, encompassing a total quantity of 92 items. The Bid Start Date is 26-08-2026 at 3:58 PM and the Bid End Date is 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with its registered address at 242401 Kisan Sahakari Chinimill Ltd Powayan, District Shahjahanpur, Belrayan, and Powayan, is seeking to acquire various components essential for the maintenance and operation of their stitching machinery. These critical spare parts include, but are not limited to: Feed Dog for Stitching Machine, Pressure foot Assembly for Stitching Machine, Throat Plate for Stitching Machine, Looper for Stitching Machine, Thread Tension Assembly for Stitching Machine, Feed drive eccentric assembly for Stitching Machine, Screw set for Stitching Machine, Bush Set for Stitching Machine, Looper carrier rod head for Stitching Machine, Crank Shaft shell for Stitching Machine, Feed eccentric rod for Stitching Machine, Crank connecting rod for Stitching Machine, Connection assembly for stitching machine, Looper drive ecc assembly for Stitching Machine, Needle bar connection for Stitching Machine, Feed rocker for Stitching Machine, Feed bar for Stitching Machine, Needle Lever Assembly for Stitching machine, Looper Avoid eccentric Assembly for Stitching Machine, Link assembly for connection for Stitching Machine, Needle lever ball link for Stitching Machine, Elbow for stitching machine, Guide for stitching machine, Looper Bearing Assembly for Stitching Machine, and Looper Ecc Connection for Stitching Machine. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this vital assortment of stitching machine spare parts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sitiching_machine_2026-08-26-15-45-42_d58f5eb77ddcd83ba38ea252f248f738.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809667.pdf
  • Document
    sitiching_298b1a76-5b43-41d4-b2e81787739970719_powayan.purchase.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More