EP Rubber Seats and Neoprene Strips Supply for Sugar Mill Components

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EP Rubber Seats and Neoprene Strips Supply for Sugar Mill Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989821Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEP Rubber Seats and Neoprene Strips Supply for Sugar Mill Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989821
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, specifically by the Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited, Belrayan, and Powayan units, for the supply of essential components related to sugar mill operations. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989821, opens on September 2, 2026, and will close on September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh, is seeking a total quantity of 690 units of various rubber seats and strips. The core of this tender involves the supply of E.P. Rubber seats for Juice Heater exhaust valves, requiring heat resistance up to 250°C, with specific dimensions for outer diameter, bore, and thickness. Additionally, E.P. Rubber seats for Juice Heater Double Beat Valves, Butyl Rubber seats for Quintipal sets, and Neoprene rubber strips for juice clarifiers, juice heaters, and vapour lines are required, with varying specifications and some to be supplied as per provided hand sketches and drawing number B.H. R.U. 01.202324. This procurement is managed by the Lucknow office of the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pricebid1_2026-09-02-18-18-13_bb0fbdac6fef4ce82b330623335420af.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839257.pdf
  • Document
    ATC11_31d83324-4fb9-4454-afdf1788353491811_bycn2.upcsffl.lkhmpr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Neoprene Rubber Sheets for Directorate of Purchase and Stores..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Neoprene Rubber Sheet Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 3x300x38000 MM Neoprene Rubber Sheets..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Neoprene Rubber Sheets for Directorate of Purchase and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Neoprene Rubber Sheet Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 3x300x38000 MM Neoprene Rubber Sheets...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More