Procurement of CRANE DELVAL and CRANE Wafer Type Gear Operated Butterfly Valves

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of CRANE DELVAL and CRANE Wafer Type Gear Operated Butterfly Valves
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956097Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of CRANE DELVAL and CRANE Wafer Type Gear Operated Butterfly Valves
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956097
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, specifically from their Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited Belrayan facility, located in Powayan, Uttar Pradesh. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7956097, and the tender will be open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 4:27 PM until 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procuring entity is seeking to acquire a total of four (4) Butterfly Valves. The specific items required are two (2) CRANE DELVAL make Butterfly Valves of the Dual Plate non-return type, each with a nominal bore of 200NB. Additionally, the federation requires two (2) CRANE make Butterfly Valves of the Wafer Type, gear operated, with a nominal bore of both 250NB. The office managing this procurement is located in Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    doc3_2026-08-24-16-15-59_4b16c343ae30d09fbd1fdf7fa884af50.pdf
  • Document
    doc3_2026-08-24-16-17-58_c65e496f832de9f6352d2aaeb6939e1d.pdf
  • Document
    doc3_2026-08-24-16-17-04_19213f7bff57b29d27293e1c421f55b3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800326.pdf
  • Document
    ATC11_1a15379c-501b-4b7f-be971787569012872_bycn2.upcsffl.lkhmpr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of CRANE Make Butterfly Valves for Sugar Mills in Uttar..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Industrial Butterfly Valve Supply for NLC India Limited Operations..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc Power Limited Tender

Procurement of Delval Make Butterfly Valves for NLC Tamil Nadu Power..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of RPTFE Double Eccentric Manual Butterfly Valves for Defence Production..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of CRANE Make Butterfly Valves for Sugar Mills in...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Industrial Butterfly Valve Supply for NLC India Limited Operations...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc Power Limited Tender

Procurement of Delval Make Butterfly Valves for NLC Tamil Nadu...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of RPTFE Double Eccentric Manual Butterfly Valves for Defence...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More