Supply of CRANE Make Butterfly Valves for Sugar Mills in Uttar Pradesh

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of CRANE Make Butterfly Valves for Sugar Mills in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959205Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of CRANE Make Butterfly Valves for Sugar Mills in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959205
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, with their office located in Lucknow. The specific bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959205 and is scheduled to commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:34 PM, closing on September 04, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement concerns a total quantity of four (4) high-quality butterfly valves. Specifically, the required items include CRANE make Butterfly Valves of the Dual Plate non-return type in a 200NB size, and CRANE make Butterfly Valves of the Wafer Type, gear-operated, also in 200NB and 250NB sizes. The Federation's operational entities, Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited Belrayan and another facility with GST number 09AAAAK1635N1ZG, are associated with this tender. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeline for the supply of these critical industrial components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    doc3_2026-08-25-12-24-01_873fbde95b814dda933dc3a7255b8e8a.pdf
  • Document
    doc3_2026-08-25-12-26-53_9367fc6296c6bec42254bf526c66d898.pdf
  • Document
    doc3_2026-08-25-12-25-29_670d8d0a8be6b80acb5db6331b2375e9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803970.pdf
  • Document
    ATC11_cd5f058b-2f16-40ef-ac231787641411238_bycn2.upcsffl.lkhmpr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of CRANE DELVAL and CRANE Wafer Type Gear Operated Butterfly..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc Power Limited Tender

Procurement of Delval Make Butterfly Valves for NLC Tamil Nadu Power..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Polypropylene Butterfly Valves for NPCIL Kudankulam Plant..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of 50mm and 150mm Butterfly Valves for NALCO Alumina Refinery..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of CRANE DELVAL and CRANE Wafer Type Gear Operated...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc Power Limited Tender

Procurement of Delval Make Butterfly Valves for NLC Tamil Nadu...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Polypropylene Butterfly Valves for NPCIL Kudankulam Plant...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of 50mm and 150mm Butterfly Valves for NALCO Alumina...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More