Procurement of Heavy Duty Rubber Conveyor Belts and Wire Braided Hose Pipes

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Heavy Duty Rubber Conveyor Belts and Wire Braided Hose Pipes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979305Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Heavy Duty Rubber Conveyor Belts and Wire Braided Hose Pipes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979305
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979305, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with their office located in Lucknow. The applying authority is seeking to procure essential industrial materials as detailed in the Item Category. Specifically, the requirement includes heavy-duty black rubber mud conveyor belts, measuring 18 mm in size, with a 6-ply construction (12 mm thickness), designed to withstand temperatures up to 150 degrees Celsius. Additionally, the tender encompasses the supply of high-quality, soft, and flexible black rubber hose pipes with wire braiding, featuring a 34-inch hole size. The total quantity required for these items is 111 units. The bidding period for this tender will commence on August 31, 2026, at 6:08 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The tender originates from the state of Uttar Pradesh, with the specific factory location noted as Semikhera, Bareilly (Pin Code - 243203).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq79_2026-08-31-17-57-45_cf9f678da0c84af8bf2a38dea7430f0a.pdf
  • Document
    boq79_2026-08-31-17-56-24_4a9bf8abc7d29d929c5a017df262aa29.pdf
  • Document
    boq79_2026-08-31-17-59-21_8e4a9f46102409f1e3753053ff3e95d7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827403.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_bc927ff8-a284-4da5-bac81788179843445_pradeep513632.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Wire Braided Rubber Hose Pipe and Accessories Supply for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Aramid Corded V Belts for Defence Production..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of SS Wire Braided Flexible Hoses for Medium-ATF Applications..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Wire Braided Rubber Hose Pipe and Accessories Supply for Uttar...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Aramid Corded V Belts for Defence...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of SS Wire Braided Flexible Hoses for Medium-ATF Applications...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More