| Tender Title | MS Fabricated Pneumatic Pan Discharge Valve Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978969 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating from its Lucknow office, for the procurement of one (1) M. S. Fabricated Pneumatic Pan Discharge valve. Specifically, the required valve is a Puri make, 600mm in size, featuring an M. S. Body and a Flap Seat. The bid will commence on August 31, 2026, at 4:55 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The associated Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7978969. Further details regarding the participating mills, Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited and another mill with GST number 09AAAAK1635N1ZG, are also provided, along with contact numbers 7880888991 and 6389025060.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Electro Pneumatic Valves and Associated Components for Indian Army..read more
Electro-Pneumatic Gate Valve Supply for Institute for Plasma Research..read more
Supply of CI Sluice Valves and Fabricated Steam Jacketed Sulphur Melter..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category