Kumbh 2027 Haridwar: Rental Public Address System Implementation Services

Services
Telecommunication Services
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kumbh 2027 Haridwar: Rental Public Address System Implementation Services
Tender ID2026_UD_99356_1Tender Reference Number03A/PASYSTEM/MELA/2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHaridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKumbh 2027 Haridwar: Rental Public Address System Implementation Services
  • Tender ID2026_UD_99356_1
  • Tender Reference Number03A/PASYSTEM/MELA/2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHaridwar,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,82,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For Selection Of Implementing Agency For Centralised And Standalone Public Address System On Rental Basis For The Kumbh 2027 Haridwar

This tender, identified by Reference Number 03A/PASYSTEM/MELA/2027, is an open tender for the selection of an Implementing Agency for a Centralised and Standalone Public Address System on a rental basis for the Kumbh 2027 Haridwar event. The inviting authority is the Mela Officer, located at CCR Mela Niyantran Bhawan, Hari ki Pauri, Haridwar, under the purview of the Add. Secretary (Urban Development), State Govt. and UT. The work involves providing Public Address System services, categorized under Miscellaneous Services. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,82,000, payable to the Mela Officer in Haridwar. The Tender Fee is ₹5,900, also payable to the Mela Officer in Haridwar. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM at CCR Mela Niyantran Bhawan, Hari ki Pauri, Haridwar. The bid validity period is 180 days. Payment for fees can be made via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, or RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mela Officer
AddressCcr Mela Niyantran Bhawan Hari Ki Pauri Haridwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Supplying, Testing, Installation, Commissioning And Acceptance Of Ip -..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Public Address System At Ssb..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Supplying, Testing, Installation, Commissioning And Acceptance Of Ip...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Public Address System At...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More