| Tender Title | Public Address System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for JIPMER Puducherry | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HITE_287124_1 | Tender Reference Number | HITES/FM/JIP/ELE/2026-27/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 02:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.13 L | Tender Location | Puducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 02:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,255 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Public Address System At Ssb Annex Building , Jipmer, Puducherry
This tender, referenced as HITES/FM/JIP/ELE/2026-27/05, is an Open Tender for Works, inviting bids for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Public Address System at the SSB Annex Building, JIPMER, Puducherry. The estimated tender value is ₹15,12,753, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,255 payable to HITES at Trivandrum. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable to HITES at Trivandrum. The tender documents will be available for download from August 10, 2026, at 02:15 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 10, 2026, at 02:20 PM, with the submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the HITES Office, Trivandrum. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the work is to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are informed that the tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Cover 2 for Price Bid. Further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-qualification criteria can be found in the tender documents. The organization inviting this tender is HITES, a Public Sector Undertaking, represented by DVP(FMD) at HITES Trivandrum.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dvp(fmd) |
| Address | Hites Trivandrum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Design, Engineering, Supplying, Testing, Installation, Commissioning And Acceptance Of Ip -..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Public Address System and Audio Infrastructure Procurement for Indira Sagar Power..read more
IIT Tiruchirappalli Public Addressing System Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category