| Tender Title | Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumper for Urban Waste Management in Ballia, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988568 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of a Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage (Q2) by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988568, is being issued by the Office of Maniyar, located at 277207, Nagar Panchayat Maniyar, Ballia-277207, Uttar Pradesh. The tender period commences on September 2, 2026, at 3:58 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,000.00. The procuring authority is seeking a single unit of the specified Hopper Tipper Dumper, essential for waste management operations within the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Solid Waste Management..read more
Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Raipur Garbage Collection..read more
Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Garbage Management in Uttarakhand..read more
Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Garbage Management in Chhattisgarh..read more
Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumper Vehicles for Garbage Collection in Dariyal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category