| Tender Title | Supply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Urban Sanitation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951876 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951876, seeks the supply of one (1) Fogging Machine (V2) conforming to IS 14855 (Part 1) (Q2) for Nagar Panchayat Rudrapur. The bid will commence on 29-08-2026 at 11:17 AM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A requisite Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 45,000 is mandated for participation. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential equipment to the Urban Development Department in Uttar Pradesh, contributing to urban sanitation and public health initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Fogging Machine Supply (IS 14855 Compliant)..read more
Jharkhand Urban Development Fogging Machine Supply for Public Health..read more
Procurement of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Public Health..read more
Supply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Urban Development..read more
Supply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machines for Rural Housing Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category