| Tender Title | Supply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machines for Rural Housing Projects in Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967943 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967943, is being issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Surendranagar office, located at 363001 DISTRICT PANCHAYAT SURENDRANAGAR. The bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 4:01 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is the supply of ten (10) units of Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) (Q2). A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 18,000.0 is required from interested parties. This opportunity is relevant to suppliers within the Gujarat state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Fogging Machine Supply (IS 14855 Compliant)..read more
Jharkhand Urban Development Fogging Machine Supply for Public Health..read more
Procurement of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Public Health..read more
Supply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Urban Development..read more
Supply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Urban Sanitation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category