Supply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Urban Development

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Urban Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968772Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Urban Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968772
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a Fogging Machine (V2) compliant with IS 14855 (Part 1) (Q2) to the Nagar Panchayat Derapur, under the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7968772, is being managed by E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh. The procurement is for a total quantity of one (1) unit. Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 5:43 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender is dated August 27, 2026, and the delivery will be to the office located at 209301office nagar panchayatderapur kanpur dehat, Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fogging Machine Supply (IS 14855 Compliant)..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Jharkhand Urban Development Fogging Machine Supply for Public Health..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Public Health..read more

Bagalkot , Karnataka

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machines for Rural Housing Projects..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Urban Sanitation..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fogging Machine Supply (IS 14855 Compliant)...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Jharkhand Urban Development Fogging Machine Supply for Public Health...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Public Health...read more

Bagalkot , Karnataka

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machines for Rural Housing...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of IS 14855 Compliant Fogging Machine for Urban Sanitation...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More