| Tender Title | Hall Construction at Shahjahanpur Bus Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1179774_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9089 HR/RM/HALL/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 590 | Tender Location | Hardoi , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,79,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hall At Shahjahanpur Bus Station
The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation, through its RM Office in Hardoi, is inviting bids for the construction of a hall at the Shahjahanpur Bus Station. This is an open tender for services, categorized under Miscellaneous Services with a specific sub-category of "HALL AT SHAHJAHANPUR BUS STATION." The tender reference number is 9089 HR/RM/HALL/2026, and the associated tender title is 9089/HR/RM/SPN HALL/26. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with a two-cover system comprising a Technical bid (Cover 1) and a Financial bid (Cover 2). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹6,79,140, payable to RM UPSRTC HARDOI at Hardoi, with an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to RM UPSRTC HARDOI at Hardoi, and no exemption is allowed for this fee. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Hardoi. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The contract form is item-wise, and the bid validity is for 30 days. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT, technical specifications, and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rm Hardoi |
| Address | Rm Office Hardoi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Restoration And Beautification Work Of Bus Station At Distt. Headquarters..read more
Construction Of 2x40mva 132kv S/s Shahjahanpur On Turnkey Basis..read more
Provn Of Wall Panelling In Bldg No P-59 (heritage Hall) At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Seminar Hall Building And Other Miscellaneous Works In Barc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category