| Tender Title | Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for U.P. Rural Institute of Medical Sciences and Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980732 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Etawah , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980732, is being issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of U.P. Rural Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Saifai, located at 206130 Administrative Block, Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai, Etawah. The tender aims to procure a total quantity of 10 units of Microscopes, specifically Pathological and Research grade, conforming to Indian Standards IS 4381 and IS 5204 (Q3). This procurement is being conducted by the Uttar Pradesh State government and is open for bidding from 01-09-2026 at 11:58 AM until 22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A Bid Security (EMD) of ₹20,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Natural Farming Science..read more
Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for National Forensic Sciences University..read more
Pathological and Research Microscopes Supply for ICMR Bhopal..read more
Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for ESIC Madhya Pradesh..read more
Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Higher Education Jammu and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category