| Tender Title | Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for National Forensic Sciences University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941928 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941928, is being issued by the Women Safety Division of the National Forensic Sciences University, a constituent of the Ministry of Home Affairs. Located at the Purchase Branch, National Forensic Sciences University, Chennai Campus, Sri Devi Kuppam, Sri Lakshmi Nagar 1st Main Road, Ashtalakshmi Nagar, Valasaravakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600087 (Mobile: 9884112233), the university seeks to procure a single unit of Microscopes - Pathological and Research. The microscopes must strictly adhere to the specifications outlined in IS 4381 and IS 5204 (Q3). The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 4:38 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers with established expertise in providing high-quality laboratory equipment meeting stringent Indian Standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pathological and Research Microscopes Supply for Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation..read more
Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Natural Farming Science..read more
Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for ESIC Madhya Pradesh..read more
Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Higher Education Jammu and..read more
Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category