Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978329Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978329
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Government of Gujarat, through the Gujarat Medical Education and Research Society (GMERS) for the provision of high-quality pathological and research microscopes. Specifically, the bid seeks to procure 20 units of microscopes that conform to Indian Standards IS 4381 and IS 5204, as indicated by the "(Q3)" designation. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978329, will be open for bidding from August 31, 2026, at 3:30 PM, and all submissions must be received by September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement will be managed by the Sola office of GMERS, located at 380060, GMERS Medical College, Sola, S.G. Highway, Near Gujarat High Court, Ahmedabad 380060, Gujarat. This opportunity is crucial for advancing medical research and diagnostic capabilities within Gujarat's healthcare infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826253.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_c088c5a7-c266-4fc6-afb71788170387849_Storegmers.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Natural Farming Science..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for National Forensic Sciences University..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for ESIC Madhya Pradesh..read more

Others , Others

Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University Tender

Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Higher Education Jammu and..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Pathological and Research Microscope Procurement for Medical Sciences Institute..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Natural Farming...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for National Forensic Sciences...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for ESIC Madhya Pradesh...read more

Others , Others

Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University Tender

Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Higher Education Jammu...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Pathological and Research Microscope Procurement for Medical Sciences Institute...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More