| Tender Title | Pathological and Research Microscope Procurement for Medical Sciences Institute | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979328 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Etawah , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979328, is being issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the U.P. Rural Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Saifai. The procurement is for a total quantity of 10 units of Microscopes - Pathological and Research, adhering to Indian Standards IS 4381 and IS 5204 (Q3). The tender is open for bidding from 31-08-2026 at 7:37 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 is required for participation. The administrative address for this tender is 206130, Administrative Block, Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of..read more
Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Natural Farming Science..read more
Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for National Forensic Sciences University..read more
Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for ESIC Madhya Pradesh..read more
Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Higher Education Jammu and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category