Pathological and Research Microscopes Supply for ICMR Bhopal

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pathological and Research Microscopes Supply for ICMR Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7117700Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePathological and Research Microscopes Supply for ICMR Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7117700
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-01-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-01-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7117700, is issued by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), specifically its Department of Health Research located at the ICMR-National Institute for Research in Environmental Health, Bhopal Bypass Road, Bhauri, Bhopal, M.P. 462030, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Dated January 23, 2026, the bid will be open for submissions from September 2, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 5:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for one (1) unit of "Microscopes - Pathological and Research" conforming to IS 4381 and IS 5204 standards, denoted as (Q3). This opportunity is for organizations seeking to supply essential laboratory equipment to a leading national health research institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-8847219.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9832190.pdf
  • Document
    list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for National Forensic Sciences University..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for U.P. Rural Institute of..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for ESIC Madhya Pradesh..read more

Others , Others

Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University Tender

Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Higher Education Jammu and..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for National Forensic Sciences...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for U.P. Rural Institute...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for ESIC Madhya Pradesh...read more

Others , Others

Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University Tender

Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Higher Education Jammu...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Healthcare Facilities...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category