Turnkey Construction of 400/220kV 500MVA ICT GIS Bay at Jehta 400kV GIS Substation

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateFeb 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turnkey Construction of 400/220kV 500MVA ICT GIS Bay at Jehta 400kV GIS Substation
Tender ID2026_PTRCL_1107824_2Tender Reference NumberESD-8/228
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-02 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.50 Cr Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurnkey Construction of 400/220kV 500MVA ICT GIS Bay at Jehta 400kV GIS Substation
  • Tender ID2026_PTRCL_1107824_2
  • Tender Reference NumberESD-8/228
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-02 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-02 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-02 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-02 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-02-02 01:30 PMClarification End Date2026-05-12 01:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-02 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-02 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-02-02 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-12 01:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-02 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,49,647
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction 01 No. 400/220kv 500mva Ict Gis Bay At 400kv Gis Substation Jehta.

This tender, Reference Number ESD-8/228, is issued by the Superintending Engineer, 765/400kV SDC, UPPTCL, inviting bids for the critical construction of one 400/220kV 500MVA ICT GIS Bay at the 400kV GIS Substation in Jehta. This is an open tender categorized under Works, with a total estimated tender value of ₹22,49,64,700 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,49,647. The contract will be of a Turn-key nature. Interested bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,950. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on February 2, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the deadline for both being September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, pre-bid meetings (which are not scheduled), and specific technical evaluation criteria are to be referred to within the tender documents. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance documents, both in PDF and XLS format respectively, as outlined in the tender documentation. The EMD can be paid via Bank Guarantee or RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer 765/400kv Sdc,upptcl
Address1113,11th Floor Office Of The Superintending Engineer,765/400kv Sdc Shakti Bhawan Extension ,lucknow.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 01 Nos. 132kv Gis Line Bays(outdoor) At 400kv Gis..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pre Bid Tie Up For 400kv, 220kv And 66kv Gis For..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With Complete..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

U.p. Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 01 Nos. 132kv Gis Line Bays(outdoor) At 400kv...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pre Bid Tie Up For 400kv, 220kv And 66kv Gis...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More