| Tender Title | 400kV, 220kV, and 66kV Gas Insulated Switchgear (GIS) Supply for DTL Tikrikhurd Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64541_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 181208_Enquiry No. 61Q2700123 Dated 02-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dtl Tikrikhurd , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Pre Bid Tie Up For 400kv, 220kv And 66kv Gis For Dtl Tikrikhurd Substation
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the pre-bid tie-up of Gas Insulated Switchgear (GIS) for 400KV, 220kV, and 66KV ratings, specifically for the DTL Tikrikhurd Substation. This Open Tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64541_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT No. 181208_Enquiry No. 61Q2700123 Dated 02-09-2026, falls under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Electrical Work/ Equipment" and a sub-category of "GIS". The Tender Inviting Authority is Gaurav Agarwal, located at BHEL, TBG plot no. 25, Sector 16-A, Noida-201301. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which can be attended online or offline at the BHEL, TBG Noida office, with the address being BHEL, TBG plot no. 25, Sector 16-A, Noida-201301. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the TBG Noida office, also accessible online or offline. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Techno-Commercial bids (.pdf format) and Cover 2 for Price bids (.xls format). Both Tender Fee and EMD are indicated as ₹0.00, with no exemptions or alternative payment methods (BG/ST) permitted for EMD. The period of work is stipulated as 630 days, and the bid validity is 180 days. Further details, including technical specifications and the price bid format, are available within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gaurav Agarwal |
| Address | Bhel, Tbg Plot No. 25, Sector 16-a, Noida-201301
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction 01 No. 400/220kv 500mva Ict Gis Bay At 400kv Gis..read more
Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With Complete..read more
Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of 33 Kv Gis With Complete..read more
Transmission System For Establishment Of 2 X 160 Mva 220/66kv Gas..read more
Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category