| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Food Kiosks on Purvanchal Expressway | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPEID_1173914_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPEIDA/2021/2160/Vol-III |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Purvanchal Expressway , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-31 06:40 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Selection Of Agencies For Operation And Maintenance Of Food Kiosks Along Purvanchal Expressway &#x0d For Package I, Ii, Iii, V And Vii
**Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Food Kiosks along Purvanchal Expressway** This tender, issued by the U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA), invites experienced agencies for the operation and maintenance of food kiosks across designated packages (I, II, III, V, and VII) along the Purvanchal Expressway. The contract will be awarded on a lump-sum basis, with a stipulated work period of 1095 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 31, 2026, 06:40 PM, with the document download period concluding on September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender submission window opens on August 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held at the UPEIDA office in Lucknow on August 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM, to address any queries. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹5,00,000, payable to UPEIDA through RTGS/NEFT, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹5,900, also payable to UPEIDA. Bidders are required to submit a technical proposal in PDF format and a financial proposal in XLS format. This open tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Services, with the location of work being the Purvanchal Expressway. The tender reference number is UPEIDA/2021/2160/Vol-III.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aceo, Upeida |
| Address | 5th Floor, A Block, Picup Bhawan, &#x0d Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, &#x0d Lucknow 226010&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation Staff Tiffin Services and Logistics for GSECL Vadodara..read more
Tender For Oottupura Food Suppliers And Cleaning Staff..read more
Providing Food Arrangements For Municipal Staff, Sanitation Workers, Water Works Workers..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category