RGIPT Rae Bareli Indoor Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Network Infrastructure Installation

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title RGIPT Rae Bareli Indoor Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Network Infrastructure Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979035Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amethi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRGIPT Rae Bareli Indoor Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Network Infrastructure Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979035
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive supply, installation, configuration, testing, and commissioning of Indoor Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Points for The Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology (RGIPT), Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh. The requirement, detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979035, encompasses a total quantity of 764 units of Indoor Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Points. The scope of work also explicitly includes the provision of 1U Rack units, Network Cables, Access Point Mounting and Fixing Charges, Cable Laying Charges, and PVC Casing and Capping, all integral to the complete implementation of a robust wireless network infrastructure. This procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the bid open from 31-08-2026 at 5:31 PM until 21-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The project will be executed at the Jais, Amethi office of RGIPT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-08-31-17-06-22_e1a899d86f44ab52af05ff12b91815f9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827094.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Wi-Fi Network Equipment Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Enterprise Wi-Fi Network Extension and Upgrade for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

National Institute Of Foundry And Forge Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of 25 Indoor Wi-Fi Access Points with 3-Year..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points, L3..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of Wi-Fi Access Points for Network Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Wi-Fi Network Equipment Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Enterprise Wi-Fi Network Extension and Upgrade for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

National Institute Of Foundry And Forge Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of 25 Indoor Wi-Fi Access Points with...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points,...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of Wi-Fi Access Points for Network Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More