Procurement of Wi-Fi Access Points for Network Infrastructure Upgrade

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Wi-Fi Access Points for Network Infrastructure Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982901Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Wi-Fi Access Points for Network Infrastructure Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982901
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982901, is issued by the Materials Management Department of Nlc India Limited, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The opportunity involves the procurement of forty (40) units of WI-FI ACCESS POINT devices. Interested and qualified bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 4:26 PM and concluding on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender represents a significant requirement for network infrastructure within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techl_2026-09-01-15-05-06_4f6a3d2e58e382a59f836c432c577ca1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831536.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Wi-Fi Network Equipment Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

National Institute Of Foundry And Forge Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of 25 Indoor Wi-Fi Access Points with 3-Year..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Wi-fi -7 Access Points At..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points, L3..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Wireless Network Access Points for IIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Wi-Fi Network Equipment Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

National Institute Of Foundry And Forge Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of 25 Indoor Wi-Fi Access Points with...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Wi-fi -7 Access Points...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points,...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Wireless Network Access Points for IIT Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More