Air Conditioning System Supply and Installation for SBI Court Branch Kannauj

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Conditioning System Supply and Installation for SBI Court Branch Kannauj
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959176Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Conditioning System Supply and Installation for SBI Court Branch Kannauj
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959176
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7959176, issued by the Department of Financial Services under the Ministry of Finance, pertains to the acquisition and installation of air conditioning units and associated accessories for the State Bank of India (SBI) Court Branch in Kannauj. The tender is managed by the SBI, Organisation Name, and the procuring office is Lho Lucknow. Bids will be accepted from 25-08-2026 at 2:16 PM until 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title specifies "TENDER FOR AC WORKS AT SBI COURT BRANCH KANNAUJ". The scope of work includes the supply and installation of various Hi-wall Split AC units with 5-star energy ratings, including 2.0 Tr, 1.5 Tr, and 1.0 Tr capacities. Additionally, the tender covers the provision and installation of essential accessories such as additional copper piping, cables, drain pipes (25 mm and 32 mm), outdoor stands, and stabilizers (5 KVA for 2 Tr AC and 4 KVA for 1.5 or 1 Tr AC). Core cutting for installation purposes is also part of the required services. The total quantity across all items is 279 units/services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_ac_works_2026-08-25-12-27-08_d9c11743e07cd93e55fa5140999096e3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803940.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_SBI_eb33eec9-a8f2-486b-a7f11787647448334_Ashwaniaokanp@6751.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India Shivpur Branch Air Conditioning System Installation..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

Work Of Installation Of Air Conditioning System In The Court Rooms..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

Supply And Installation Of Air-conditioning Units In The Remaining Additional District..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more

Patna , Bihar

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India Shivpur Branch Air Conditioning System Installation...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

Work Of Installation Of Air Conditioning System In The Court...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

Supply And Installation Of Air-conditioning Units In The Remaining Additional...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More