| Tender Title | Procurement of Assorted Household Goods, Textiles, and Furnishings for Social Welfare Programs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936735 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Household Goods and Appliances Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936735, is issued by the Directorate of Social Welfare, UP Lucknow, under the Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid commences on August 24, 2026, at 4:33 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items, including textiles such as five sarees with blouses, five petticoats, one chunari (2.25m), one pant fabric, one shirt fabric, and one feta or gamchha. Additionally, household goods are required, such as one dinner set, one cooker, one aluminium kadhai, one trolley bag, one vanity kit, one wall clock, one ceiling fan, one cool cage, and one iron press. Bedding and linen requirements include one double bedsheet with two pillow covers, two blankets, two mattresses (Gadda) with PU foam, and two pillows. Personal accessories and religious items include one sinhora and two dozen bangles, along with four bangles. The total quantity for this comprehensive tender is 54,870 units. The tender is hosted by the Government e-Marketplace (GeM).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
The Adbuilding At The Installation Is Presently Being Utilized By Officers,..read more
Arrangement Of Pavilions And Furniture For Various Programs In Ward No..read more
Provision Of Pavillion Arrangement Furniture, Machinery For Various Programs In Ward..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Microwave Ovens and Commercial Dishwashers for NTPC Farakka..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category