| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Vocational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Training | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947085 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7947085, is issued by the Secondary Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the "Design, Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab Centres." Specifically, the scope encompasses the supply and installation of hardware, along with comprehensive teacher and other staff training, for Vocational Lab Centres. The tender also includes the provision of e-content and lab equipment for specialized trades such as Sewing Machine Operator and Beauty/Wellness Consultant. This initiative, overseen by the Uttar Pradesh government and managed by the Lucknow office, represents a significant investment in enhancing vocational education. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 7:42 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A mandatory EMD amount of INR 40,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vocational Laboratory Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Government Polytechnic College..read more
Uttar Pradesh Vocational Lab Hardware Supply, Installation, and Maintenance Services..read more
Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan..read more
Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sirsa..read more
Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Meerut Cantt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category