Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sirsa

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sirsa
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983085Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sirsa , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sirsa
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983085
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sirsa, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983085, is being issued by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically for K V No 1 Sirsa, under the Department of School Education and Literacy and the Ministry of Education. Dated 01-09-2026, the tender seeks proposals for the supply of Vocational Lab (Tools & Equipment). The bid will open on 01-09-2026 at 3:39 PM and close on 22-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit of the specified vocational lab setup. The issuing authority is located at 125055 Air Force Station.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    vocational_lab_bid_27-02-2026_2026-08-11-13-28-22_9befb848d12da927ac3b22f66f479212.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831736.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Meerut Cantt..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Secondary Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Vocational Lab Hardware Supply, Installation, and Maintenance Services..read more

Hamirpur , Uttar Pradesh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Secondary Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Vocational Lab Hardware Supply, Installation, and Maintenance Services...read more

Hamirpur , Uttar Pradesh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More