Patient Inline Fluid Warming Systems Supply for SGPGI Lucknow

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Patient Inline Fluid Warming Systems Supply for SGPGI Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945170Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePatient Inline Fluid Warming Systems Supply for SGPGI Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945170
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **five (5) Patient Inline Fluid Warming Systems** by the **Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences (SGPGI), Lucknow**, under the **Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh**. The bid, with number **GEM/2026/B/7945170**, is officially dated **27-08-2026** and will be open for submissions from **27-08-2026 at 12:12 PM** until **17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The procurement is being managed from the SGPGI office located at Raibareily Road, Lucknow, with the postal code 226014. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this essential medical equipment, contributing to the patient care services of this prominent Uttar Pradesh institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fluid_warmer_inline_2026-08-21-10-58-10_88af116e09dfdc84f467d22b1d061af6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787515.pdf
  • Document
    CUSTOMGTC_53a29439-880e-47ce-be031787290491250_PSJDMM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply and Installation of Patient Warming Systems for Medical Education Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Operating Theatre Patient Warmer Supply and Delivery..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Neil Robertson Stretcher Procurement for Oil India Limited..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply and Maintenance of Pediatric Fluid Warmers for PGIMER Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Arthroscopy Systems With Or Without Instruments/accessories..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply and Installation of Patient Warming Systems for Medical Education...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Operating Theatre Patient Warmer Supply and Delivery...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Neil Robertson Stretcher Procurement for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply and Maintenance of Pediatric Fluid Warmers for PGIMER Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Arthroscopy Systems With Or Without Instruments/accessories...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More