Construction of Watch Tower and Barricades at Gogah Mahadi Manakmau, Saharanpur

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Watch Tower and Barricades at Gogah Mahadi Manakmau, Saharanpur
Tender ID2026_NNSAH_1181936_1Tender Reference Number6318 B
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.36 L Tender LocationSaharanpur , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Watch Tower and Barricades at Gogah Mahadi Manakmau, Saharanpur
  • Tender ID2026_NNSAH_1181936_1
  • Tender Reference Number6318 B
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.36 L
  • Tender LocationSaharanpur,Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,607
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Work Of Baricatingm Watch Tower For Gogah Mahadi Manakmau At Ward No. 31

This tender is issued by the Saharanpur Municipal Corporation, Saharanpur, UP, for the execution of civil works. The specific project involves the construction of a barricading and watch tower at Gogah Mahadi Manakmau, Ward No. 31. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹3,36,067, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,607, representing 10% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹590. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising a technical bid and a financial bid. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions will also be accepted during the same period, closing on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender reference number is 6318 B, and the Tender ID is 2026_NNSAH_1181936_1.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressChief Engineer Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Watch Tower Morchas At Magazine Area At Kcc..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Tender

Supply and Installation of Pre-fabricated Watchtowers for Nandanvan Jungle Safari, Raipur..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall And Watch Tower In Newly Acquired Land..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Anti-suicide Fan Rods For Smq, Living Accn And Watch..read more

Others , West Bengal

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Around The Residential Campus And C/o Guard..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Construction Of Security Watch Tower Morchas At Magazine Area At...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Tender

Supply and Installation of Pre-fabricated Watchtowers for Nandanvan Jungle Safari,...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall And Watch Tower In Newly Acquired...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Anti-suicide Fan Rods For Smq, Living Accn And...read more

Others , West Bengal

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Around The Residential Campus And C/o...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More