Cement Concrete Road Construction on Khatakhedi Main Road, Saharanpur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction on Khatakhedi Main Road, Saharanpur
Tender ID2026_NNSAH_1181950_1Tender Reference Number6367 B
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.80 L Tender LocationSaharanpur , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction on Khatakhedi Main Road, Saharanpur
  • Tender ID2026_NNSAH_1181950_1
  • Tender Reference Number6367 B
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.80 L
  • Tender LocationSaharanpur,Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1298
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,97,958
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road From Up Wood Craft To Sumaiya Masjid On Khatakhedi Main Road.

The Saharanpur Municipal Corporation, through the Chief Engineer of the Nirman Vibhag, is pleased to invite sealed bids from eligible contractors for an open tender opportunity. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 6367 B and Tender ID 2026_NNSAH_1181950_1, seeks to procure the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) road. The project entails the construction of a CC road extending from UP Wood Craft to Sumaiya Masjid, situated on Khatakhedi Main Road, within Saharanpur. The estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹29,79,581, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,97,958, representing 10% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid validity period is set at 90 days, and the estimated work completion period is 45 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover designated for technical and pre-qualification documents, and the second for financial proposals. The tender document download period commences on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and must be completed by September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Nirman Vibhag Nagar Nigam Saharanpur. A tender fee of ₹1,298 is applicable. Further details regarding technical evaluation, contractual forms (Percentage), and payment modes (Online) are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressChief Engineer Nirmaan Vibhaag Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Arshad General Store To National..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh Sarkar..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Arshad General Store To...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More