Procurement of Nitrofurantoin Tablets for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala Hospital

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Nitrofurantoin Tablets for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965999Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Nitrofurantoin Tablets for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965999
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala** under the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically by the **Llr Hospital**, seeks to procure a critical medical supply: **Nitrofurantoin Tablets (Q2)**. With **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965999**, this opportunity is available for application from **27-08-2026 at 11:42 AM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The total requirement for this essential medication is **2400 tablets**. This tender represents a significant procurement for the Indian Railways' healthcare division, aiming to ensure the availability of vital pharmaceuticals for its personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of Nitrofurantoin Tablets for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Chlorine Tablets for Municipal Water Treatment..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of Nitrofurantoin Tablets for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Chlorine Tablets for Municipal Water Treatment...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More