| Tender Title | Supply of Nitrofurantoin Tablets for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918783 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is presented by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically through the Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital in New Delhi, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918783. The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare oversees this procurement. The subject of this tender is the supply of Nitrofurantoin Tablet (Q2), with a total quantity of 50,000 units required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 3:50 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This provides a valuable window for eligible suppliers to submit their proposals for this essential medical supply.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Nitrofurantoin Tablets for Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala Hospital..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more
Supply of Tagrisso 80mg Tablets for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category