Procurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961193Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961193
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961193, is issued by Punjab National Bank, specifically from their Zonal Office Dehradun Uttarakhand, located at 249404 Punjab National Bank, CO Haridwar Sector 4 BHEL Complex, Haridwar. Dated 25-08-2026, this opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Finance, within the Banking Sector. Punjab National Bank is seeking to procure a total quantity of eight (8) Safes (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2) standards. The bidding period for this requirement will commence on 25-08-2026 at 5:24 PM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, offering interested parties a defined window to submit their proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806204.pdf
  • Document
    RFPHLD_9ec027ec-812b-4e31-a7b71787656608022_vijayk.deyondi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Department..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

State Bank Of India Tender

ISI Marked Safes Supply for State Bank of India, Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Security Safes for Financial Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards..read more

Gadag , Karnataka

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Department...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

State Bank Of India Tender

ISI Marked Safes Supply for State Bank of India, Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Security Safes for Financial Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards...read more

Gadag , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More