ISI Marked Safes Supply for State Bank of India, Jaipur

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISI Marked Safes Supply for State Bank of India, Jaipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964463Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISI Marked Safes Supply for State Bank of India, Jaipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964463
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964463, is issued by the State Bank of India (SBI), a constituent of the Ministry of Finance's Department of Financial Services, for their Jaipur office. The bid opens on August 26, 2026, at 4:55 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: "1") of Safes (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2) standards. This offering presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential security infrastructure meeting stringent quality and safety specifications for a major financial institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Department..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Security Safes for Financial Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards..read more

Gadag , Karnataka

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Financial Services Department...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Security Safes for Financial Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes (V3) to IS 550 Standards...read more

Gadag , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More