Moth Block VR Road Patch Repair Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Moth Block VR Road Patch Repair Services
Tender ID2026_CEJNS_1174287_4Tender Reference Number1647/NIVIDA/2026-27, DATE 31-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMoth Block VR Road Patch Repair Services
  • Tender ID2026_CEJNS_1174287_4
  • Tender Reference Number1647/NIVIDA/2026-27, DATE 31-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJhansi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Patch Repair Work In Vr Roads In Moth Block

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEJNS_1174287_4 and Reference Number 1647/NIVIDA/2026-27, is issued by the Chief Engineer Jhansi Zone PWD Jhansi UP, through the Tender Inviting Authority EE CD-3 PWD Jhansi. The procurement is for "Patch Repair work in VR Roads in Moth Block," falling under the Civil Works - Roads product category. This is an open tender for works with a fixed-rate contract form and involves two covers for submission. A tender fee of ₹800 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, with exemption options available through BG/ST. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, with a final submission deadline of September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EE CD-3 PWD Jhansi. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 5, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the same location. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Cd-3 Pwd Jhansi
AddressEe Cd-3 Pwd Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work In Sh Mdr Odr Roads In Moth Block..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Vr Road Under Work..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Vr Road Under Work..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Vr Road Under Work..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Marammat Of Ranipur Block Ke Antargat Vr Work Left Side..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work In Sh Mdr Odr Roads In Moth...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Vr Road Under...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Vr Road Under...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Vr Road Under...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Marammat Of Ranipur Block Ke Antargat Vr Work Left...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More