Ranipur Sultanipur Road Patch Repair and Improvement Works in Mau

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ranipur Sultanipur Road Patch Repair and Improvement Works in Mau
Tender ID2026_CEUAZ_1173748_5Tender Reference Number1597/12A Dt.16-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationMau , Mau , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRanipur Sultanipur Road Patch Repair and Improvement Works in Mau
  • Tender ID2026_CEUAZ_1173748_5
  • Tender Reference Number1597/12A Dt.16-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationMau,Mau, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 944
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Patch Marammat Of Ranipur Block Ke Antargat Vr Work Left Side Of Ranipur Sultanipur Road

This tender, ID 2026_CEUAZ_1173748_5, invites bids for the "Patch Marammat of Ranipur Block ke Antargat Vr Work Left Side of Ranipur Sultanipur Road," a civil works project located in Mau. The Chief Engineer PWD Azamgarh Zone, Azamgarh, acting through the Tender Inviting Authority EE PD PWD MAU, is seeking qualified contractors for this work. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with a required EMD of ₹1,50,000. The contract form is based on a percentage. The tender documents will be available for download from July 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and the deadline for submission of bids is September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 12:30 PM at SE BALLIA CIRCLE PWD BALLIA. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is also 180 days. A tender fee of ₹944 is applicable, payable online, and exemptions are not permitted. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for EMD, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Pd Pwd Mau
AddressEe Pd Pwd Mau
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Marammat Of Ranipur Block Ke Antargat Vr Work Left Side..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Marammat Of Mohamdabad Gohna And Ranipur Block Ke Antargat Odr..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Salbani To Bankra..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To Kumari..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Basantapur To Chakua..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Marammat Of Ranipur Block Ke Antargat Vr Work Left...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Marammat Of Mohamdabad Gohna And Ranipur Block Ke Antargat...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Salbani To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Basantapur To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category