Patch Repair of SH, MDR, and ODR Roads in Moth Block, Jhansi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Patch Repair of SH, MDR, and ODR Roads in Moth Block, Jhansi
Tender ID2026_CEJNS_1174287_3Tender Reference Number1647/NIVIDA/2026-27, DATE 31-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePatch Repair of SH, MDR, and ODR Roads in Moth Block, Jhansi
  • Tender ID2026_CEJNS_1174287_3
  • Tender Reference Number1647/NIVIDA/2026-27, DATE 31-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJhansi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Patch Repair Work In Sh Mdr Odr Roads In Moth Block

This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer Jhansi Zone PWD Jhansi UP through EE CD-3 PWD Jhansi, seeks qualified bidders for Patch Repair work on SH MDR ODR Roads within Moth Block, Jhansi. The project falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is designated as an Open Tender with a Fixed-rate contract form. The total tender fee is ₹800, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,00,000 is required, with EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. The work is to be completed within 365 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting August 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at EE CD-3 PWD Jhansi on September 15, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 5, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EE CD-3 PWD Jhansi. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Cd-3 Pwd Jhansi
AddressEe Cd-3 Pwd Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work Under Ae-iv On Sh Mdr Odr Roads..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Marammat Of Pardhan And Ratanpura Block Ke Antargat Odr Mdr..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Odr-sh-mdr Road Under Work..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Marammat Of Mohamdabad Gohna And Ranipur Block Ke Antargat Odr..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Odr Road Under Work..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work Under Ae-iv On Sh Mdr Odr Roads...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Marammat Of Pardhan And Ratanpura Block Ke Antargat Odr...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Odr-sh-mdr Road Under...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Marammat Of Mohamdabad Gohna And Ranipur Block Ke Antargat...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Odr Road Under...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More