Moradabad MDR ODR Road Patch Repair Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Moradabad MDR ODR Road Patch Repair Civil Works
Tender ID2026_CEMBD_1173259_2Tender Reference Number1438/E-Tender/2026-27, Dated 15-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.50 L Tender LocationMoradabad , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMoradabad MDR ODR Road Patch Repair Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_CEMBD_1173259_2
  • Tender Reference Number1438/E-Tender/2026-27, Dated 15-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.50 L
  • Tender LocationMoradabad,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 854
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Patch Repair Work Under Ae-iv On Sh Mdr Odr Roads

This tender, officially designated as Tender ID 2026_CEMBD_1173259_2 and referenced as 1438/E-Tender/2026-27, Dated 15-07-2026, is issued by the Chief Engineer Moradabad Zone PWD Moradabad UP, through the Office of the EE CD-1 PWD MBD, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. This is an open tender for a civil works project specifically for "Patch Repair work under AE-IV on SH MDR ODR Roads" within the Moradabad region. The estimated tender value is ₹33,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,35,000, where exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Trust is permitted. The contract form is Lump-sum, and the work is to be completed within 270 days. Interested bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹854. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from July 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Office of the EE CD-1 PWD MBD. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for financial proposals in XLS format. Further details regarding tender documents and specific requirements are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Ee Cd-1 Pwd Mbd
AddressOffice Of The Ee Cd-1 Pwd Mbd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work In Sh Mdr Odr Roads In Moth Block..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work In Sh Mdr Odr Roads In Chirgaon Block..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Marammat Of Pardhan And Ratanpura Block Ke Antargat Odr Mdr..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Marammat Of Mohamdabad Gohna And Ranipur Block Ke Antargat Odr..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Odr-sh-mdr Road Under Work..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work In Sh Mdr Odr Roads In Moth...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work In Sh Mdr Odr Roads In Chirgaon...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Marammat Of Pardhan And Ratanpura Block Ke Antargat Odr...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Marammat Of Mohamdabad Gohna And Ranipur Block Ke Antargat...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Odr-sh-mdr Road Under...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More