Central Jail Varanasi Facility Management and Electrical Supplies Contract

Services
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Central Jail Varanasi Facility Management and Electrical Supplies Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975972Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentral Jail Varanasi Facility Management and Electrical Supplies Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975972
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically a Lump Sum contract for Central Jail, Varanasi. The scope of services includes the provision of Electrical Wires, both Aluminium and Multiwire, which are to be supplied by the service provider as an inclusive cost within the overall contract. This tender is issued by the Prisons Administration and Reforms Department, Uttar Pradesh, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975972. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 7:50 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The physical location for this opportunity is Central Jail, Varanasi, with the issuing authority being the Office of the Prisons Administration and Reform Department, UP, situated in Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Central Jail Varanasi Electrical Wiring and Facility Management Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Central Jail Varanasi Electrical Infrastructure Maintenance and Facility Management..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Industrial Electrical Consumables Operation & Maintenance Services for GAIL Vijaipur..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Electrical Consumable Supply and Facility Management for HRRL Refinery..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Urban Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Electrical Consumables Supply for Government Office in..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Central Jail Varanasi Electrical Wiring and Facility Management Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Central Jail Varanasi Electrical Infrastructure Maintenance and Facility Management...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Industrial Electrical Consumables Operation & Maintenance Services for GAIL Vijaipur...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Electrical Consumable Supply and Facility Management for HRRL Refinery...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Urban Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Electrical Consumables Supply for Government Office...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More